Coming Events

December 12
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Corunna, Oscoda
5:00 PM
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Corunna, Oscoda
Dec 12
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Athletic
Girls BB @ Harbor Beach
6:00 PM
Girls BB @ Harbor Beach
Dec 12
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 13
JH GBB @ Brown City
5:30 PM
JH GBB @ Brown City
Dec 13
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Athletic
Boys BB w/ Marlette
6:00 PM
Boys BB w/ Marlette
Dec 13
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Wrestling @ Cros-Lex
6:00 PM
Wrestling @ Cros-Lex
Dec 13
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 14
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Standish-Sterling
6:00 PM
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Standish-Sterling
Dec 14
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Girls BB (F,JV,V) w/ Lakers
6:00 PM
Girls BB (F,JV,V) w/ Lakers
Dec 14
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 15
Boys BB @ Harbor Beach
6:00 PM
Boys BB @ Harbor Beach
Dec 15
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Freshman GB @ North Huron
6:00 PM
Freshman GB @ North Huron
Dec 15
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 16
Wrestling Team Tourn. @ Cros-Lex
9:00 AM
Wrestling Team Tourn. @ Cros-Lex
Dec 16
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Athletic
December 18
Board Meeting
7:00 PM
Jr/Sr High Library
Board Meeting
Dec 18
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jr/Sr High Library
Board Meetings

Red Hawk Award of Excellence

December 19
Girls BB (F,JV,V) w/ Caro
6:00 PM
Girls BB (F,JV,V) w/ Caro
Dec 19
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 20
Boys BB @ Mayville
6:00 PM
Boys BB @ Mayville
Dec 20
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 21
Girls BB (F,JV,V) w/ Imaly City
6:00 PM
Girls BB (F,JV,V) w/ Imaly City
Dec 21
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 21 - January 2
No School - Holiday Break
No School - Holiday Break
Dec 21 - Jan 2
District Calendar
December 22
Wrestling @ Millington
12:30 PM
Wrestling @ Millington
Dec 22
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Athletic
December 28
Girls BB @ Brown City
6:00 PM
Girls BB @ Brown City
Dec 28
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Varsity Boys BB Invite @ Brown City
6:00 PM
Varsity Boys BB Invite @ Brown City
Dec 28
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
December 29
Girls BB @ Brown City
6:00 PM
Girls BB @ Brown City
Dec 29
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Varsity Boys BB Invite @ Brown City
6:00 PM
Varsity Boys BB Invite @ Brown City
Dec 29
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Wrestling Ind. Tourn. @ Mayville
6:00 PM
Wrestling Ind. Tourn. @ Mayville
Dec 29
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
January 3
Boys BB (F,JV,V) w/ Caro
6:00 PM
Boys BB (F,JV,V) w/ Caro
Jan 3
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Wrestling @ Brown City
6:00 PM
Wrestling @ Brown City
Jan 3
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
January 4
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Garber
6:00 PM
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Garber
Jan 4
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
Girls BB (F,JV,V) @ Reese
6:00 PM
Girls BB (F,JV,V) @ Reese
Jan 4
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
January 5
Boys BB (F,JV,V) @ Reese
6:00 PM
Boys BB (F,JV,V) @ Reese
Jan 5
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic
January 6
Wrestling Team Tourn. @ North Branch
9:00 AM
Wrestling Team Tourn. @ North Branch
Jan 6
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Athletic
January 9
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Ogemaw
5:00 PM
Caro/CC Boys Swim @ Caro w/ Ogemaw
Jan 9
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Athletic
Gymnastics @ Vassar
6:30 PM
Gymnastics @ Vassar
Jan 9
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Athletic
January 10
Wrestling @ Mayville
6:00 PM
Wrestling @ Mayville
Jan 10
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Athletic

 

WNEM - School Closings

School Closings are also broadcast on:

ABC 12
NBC 25
WLEW-Bad Axe
WMIC-Sandusky
WKYO-Caro

 

Mobile device management gear

News

Subscribe to RSS Feed
Winter Sports Schedule UPDATED 11-30-2017

View Schedule

Reporting

MISchoolData